Page 1 of 1

Just a try

PostPosted: Sun Mar 22, 2009 9:17 am
by Cesare
Hello, I'm new in this forum and frankly I do not understand how can I add pictures to my post so I try with my few pictures (not digital but print scanned) .
So please do not judge the quality but only inform if I'm correct.
Thank's
:lol:

http://www.flickr.com/photos/cesare20038/[img][/img]

BTW I forgot (am I too old ?) how I was able to put these pictures , Yeah , I'm really too old .....Alzheimer ?

PostPosted: Sun Mar 22, 2009 10:53 am
by lomer18
I can't see anyhting... :cry:

PostPosted: Sun Mar 22, 2009 5:47 pm
by Cesare
[quote="lomer18"]I can't see anyhting... :cry:[/quote]

Thank you for the info
Sorry I do not understand ...but you have to know that I put few pics on Flickr November 2006 and since that date I forgot ! :oops:
Iìll try to understand . :?:

PostPosted: Mon Mar 23, 2009 12:13 am
by jaxzwolf
Have a look at this thread for tips on posting images here on the forum:

http://www.cameralabs.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=3315

PostPosted: Mon Mar 23, 2009 7:38 am
by Cesare
[quote="jaxzwolf"]Have a look at this thread for tips on posting images here on the forum:

OK thank you for your help. I'll try

[url]http://www.cameralabs.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=3315[/url][/quote]

PostPosted: Mon Mar 23, 2009 10:02 am
by Cesare
[quote="jaxzwolf"]Have a look at this thread for tips on posting images here on the forum:

I checked and it seems to me that it is exactly what I have done. My flickr address is www.flickr.com/photos/cesare20038 . Apparently it works as some of my friends can see the pcitures (pls consider that this pictures are a result of the shots of my prints with my old Casio 1000 !!)

PostPosted: Mon Mar 23, 2009 11:00 am
by lomer18
Cesare if you have to use the BBCode You have to uncheck the word disable BBCode under your message box :lol: Ive done it alway's when I just came here!

:P :lol: :wink:

Image[/quote]

BBCode ? What does it means ?

PostPosted: Mon Mar 23, 2009 11:48 am
by Cesare
lomer18 wrote:Cesare if you have to use the BBCode You have to uncheck the word disable BBCode under your message box :lol: Ive done it alway's when I just came here!

:P :lol: :wink:

Image
[/quote]

I'll follow your suggestion also if I do not know what does it means BBCode . Mysterious word to me :oops: ( I read the explanation but probably I have to improve my English :lol: .
www.flickr.com/photos/cesare20038

PostPosted: Mon Mar 23, 2009 11:57 am
by lomer18
BBCodes is not really an english word its the HTML language to enable to use things like Quite you just used.

http://www.cameralabs.com/forum/faq.php?mode=bbcode#0

Follow this link to slightly understand!